Alejandro Rodriguez, (1850-1900), 1920s. Artist: Unknown

Alejandro Rodriguez, (1850-1900), 1920s. Artist: Unknown

2-612-863 - The Print Collector/Heritage Images

General Alejandro Rodriguez, born in Sancti Spiritus in 1850, when the war broke out in Baire; fought in Camaguey and was Mayor of Havana in 1900 and Head of the Rural Guards in 1901. Propaganda of cigars 'Susini' and 'La Corona'. Cigar card from the History of Cuba, Geografico Universal, Propaganda de los Cigarros Susini y La Corona, Tabacalera Cubana.


Image Details


Aliases

  1. 531
  1. 0580028080
  1. 2-612-863
  1. 2612863

Digital Image Size

Pixel Dimensions (W x H) : 3568x4918
File Size : 17,137kb


People Information

Creator
  1. Unknown, attributed to: :
Subject
  1. Alejandro Rodriguez: Cuban: General

Medium
  1. Photograph

Picture Type
  1. Portrait

Geographic Hierarchy

World North and Central America Cuba

  1. 21 30 00 N , 080 00 00 W

Buy a Print  

Keywords - refine your search by combining multiple keywords below.