Enrique Dupuy de Lome, (1851-1904), 1920s. Artist: Unknown

Enrique Dupuy de Lome, (1851-1904), 1920s. Artist: Unknown

2-612-849 - The Print Collector/Heritage Images

Enrique Dupuy de Lome, was born in Valencia in 1857 and was Minister of Spain in the United States in 1898, shortly before the blasting of Maine, the Cuban Escoto intercepted a letter in which ranked Mac Kinley as a politicastro, and for that reason had to withdraw from the United States, wrote several works.He died at 190. Cigar card from the History of Cuba, Geografico Universal, Propaganda de los Cigarros Susini y La Corona, Tabacalera Cubana.


Image Details


Aliases

  1. 430
  1. 0580028066
  1. 2-612-849
  1. 2612849

Digital Image Size

Pixel Dimensions (W x H) : 3523x4974
File Size : 17,113kb


People Information

Creator
  1. Unknown, attributed to: :
Subject
  1. Enrique Dupuy de Lome: Spanish: ambassador

Medium
  1. Photograph

Picture Type
  1. Portrait

Geographic Hierarchy

World North and Central America Cuba

  1. 21 30 00 N , 080 00 00 W

Buy a Print  

Keywords - refine your search by combining multiple keywords below.