World's Columbian Exposition Cluett Coon & Co. Exhibition Pavilion, Chicago, Plan..., 1893. Creator: Peter Joseph Weber.

World's Columbian Exposition Cluett Coon & Co. Exhibition Pavilion, Chicago, Plan..., 1893. Creator: Peter Joseph Weber.

2-857-789 - Heritage Art/Heritage Images

World's Columbian Exposition Cluett Coon & Co. Exhibition Pavilion, Chicago, Illinois, Plan, Elevation, and Section, 1893.


Image Details


People Information

Creator
  1. Peter Joseph Weber, attributed to: German; American: Architect
People Related
  1. Christopher Columbus: Italian, Spanish: Navigator, explorer
  2. Cluett Coon & Co: American: Manufacturer

Medium
  1. Blueprint on paper
  2. Ink

Picture Type
  1. Architecture and design
  2. Object

Geographic Hierarchy

World North and Central America United States Illinois Cook Chicago

  1. 41 51 00 N , 087 39 00 W

Category Hierarchy

Trade & Industry Construction Industry


Digital Image Size

Pixel Dimensions (W x H) : 2991x3000
File Size : 26,289kb


Aliases

  1. 1985.554
  1. 104417
  1. 1000011505
  1. 1985.554
  1. 2-857-789
  1. 2857789

Buy a Print  

Keywords - refine your search by combining multiple keywords below.