The British Order: Elevation of a Capital and Part of the Fluted Shaft, 1762. Creator: James Adam.

The British Order: Elevation of a Capital and Part of the Fluted Shaft, 1762. Creator: James Adam.

2-783-989 - Heritage Art/Heritage Images

The British Order: Elevation of a Capital and Part of the Fluted Shaft, 1762.


Image Details


Aliases

  1. 0950008320
  1. 2-783-989
  1. 2783989
  1. 34.78.2(2)
  1. DP805317.jpg

Digital Image Size

Pixel Dimensions (W x H) : 4067x4960
File Size : 59,099kb


People Information

Creator
  1. James Adam, attributed to: British, Scottish: Architect, furniture designer

Medium
  1. Gouache

Picture Type
  1. Object

Buy a Print  

Keywords - refine your search by combining multiple keywords below.