'Queen Mary, Princess Elizabeth, Princess Margaret..., Armistice Day, 1945', (1951). Creator: Unknown.

'Queen Mary, Princess Elizabeth, Princess Margaret..., Armistice Day, 1945', (1951).  Creator: Unknown.

2-713-775 - The Print Collector/Heritage Images

'Queen Mary, Princess Elizabeth, Princess Margaret and the Duchess of Kent on Armistice Day, 1945', (1951). Mary of Teck (1867-1953) with her granddaughters the Princess Elizabeth (born 1926, future Queen Elizabeth II) and her younger sister Princess Margaret Rose (1930-2002), and . From "The Queen Mother", by Marion Crawford ("Crawfie"), governess of Princess Margaret and Princess Elizabeth (the future Queen Elizabeth II). [George Newnes Limited, London, 1951]


Image Details


People Information

Creator
  1. Unknown, attributed to: :
Subject
  1. Queen Mary: German, British: Queen of Britain, Consort of George V
  2. Queen Elizabeth II: British: Queen
  3. Princess Margaret: British:
  4. Princess Marina: Greek:
People Related
  1. Marion Crawford: British: Author, writer, governess, teacher

Medium
  1. Photograph

Picture Type
  1. Portrait

Digital Image Size

Pixel Dimensions (W x H) : 5192x4164
File Size : 63,339kb


Aliases

  1. 0580060118
  1. 2-713-775
  1. 2713775

Buy a Print  

Keywords - refine your search by combining multiple keywords below.