'The Duke of Edinburgh and his page', 1953. Artist: Sterling Henry Nahum Baron.

'The Duke of Edinburgh and his page', 1953. Artist: Sterling Henry Nahum Baron.

2-693-451 - The Print Collector/Heritage Images

'The Duke of Edinburgh and his page', 1953. Prince Philip (born 1921), consort of Queen Elizabeth II, in the robes he wore to her coronation on 2 June 1953, at Westminster Abbey in London. From The Queen Elizabeth Coronation Souvenir. [London, 1953]


Image Details


People Information

Creator
  1. Sterling Henry Nahum Baron, attributed to: British: Photographer, Royal Photographer
Subject
  1. Prince Philip, Duke of Edinburgh: Greek, British: Prince Consort
People Related
  1. Queen Elizabeth II: British: Queen

Picture Type
  1. Portrait
  2. Portrait

Category Hierarchy

History & Politics Historical Events Royal Events

People Royalty

Lifestyle & Leisure Fashion & Dress

Artistic Representations Portraits


Digital Image Size

Pixel Dimensions (W x H) : 2964x3588
File Size : 31,157kb


Aliases

  1. 0580056198
  1. 2-693-451
  1. 2693451

Buy a Print  

Keywords - refine your search by combining multiple keywords below.