Redfield Proctor, (1831-1908), 1920s. Artist: Unknown

Redfield Proctor, (1831-1908), 1920s. Artist: Unknown

2-612-852 - The Print Collector/Heritage Images

Senator Redfield Proctor was born in Vermont in 1831, in March12 of 1898 he gave a superb speech in the Senate on 'The true condition of Cuba', where he described the horrible state of the parties (reconcentrados). His report influenced the declaration of war. He died in 1902. Cigar card from the History of Cuba, Geografico Universal, Propaganda de los Cigarros Susini y La Corona, Tabacalera Cubana.


Image Details


Aliases

  1. 435
  1. 0580028069
  1. 2-612-852
  1. 2612852

Digital Image Size

Pixel Dimensions (W x H) : 3522x5004
File Size : 17,212kb


People Information

Creator
  1. Unknown, attributed to: :
Subject
  1. Redfield Proctor: American: politician of the Republican Party.

Medium
  1. Photograph

Picture Type
  1. Portrait

Buy a Print  

Keywords - refine your search by combining multiple keywords below.