Fidel Alonso de Santo, (1844-1895), 1920s. Artist: Unknown

Fidel Alonso de Santo, (1844-1895), 1920s. Artist: Unknown

2-612-830 - The Print Collector/Heritage Images

Fidel Alonso de Santos Cildes, Spanish brigadier, born in Burgos in 1844. He fought in the Cuban war and died in the battle of Parafejo on 13th July 1895. Cigar card from the History of Cuba, Geografico Universal, Propaganda de los Cigarros Susini y La Corona, Tabacalera Cubana.


Image Details


Aliases

  1. 348
  1. 0580028047
  1. 2-612-830
  1. 2612830

Digital Image Size

Pixel Dimensions (W x H) : 3538x4958
File Size : 17,131kb


People Information

Creator
  1. Unknown, attributed to: :
Subject
  1. Fidel Alonso de Santo: :

Medium
  1. Photograph

Picture Type
  1. Portrait

Geographic Hierarchy

World North and Central America Cuba

  1. 21 30 00 N , 080 00 00 W

Buy a Print  

Keywords - refine your search by combining multiple keywords below.