The Princesses Elizabeth and Margaret Rose at the door of the Little House, 1933, (c1935). Artist: Unknown

The Princesses Elizabeth and Margaret Rose at the door of the Little House, 1933, (c1935). Artist: Unknown

1-149-869 - The Print Collector/Heritage Images

The Princesses Elizabeth and Margaret Rose at the door of the Little House, 1933, (c1935). The future Queen Elizabeth II (born 1926), and her sister Princess Margaret (1930-2002).


Image Details


People Information

Creator
  1. Unknown, attributed to: :
Subject
  1. Queen Elizabeth II: British: Queen
  2. Princess Margaret: British:

Picture Type
  1. Portrait

Digital Image Size

Pixel Dimensions (W x H) : 2343x4477
File Size : 30,732kb


Aliases

  1. 0580001941
  1. 1-149-869
  1. 1149869
  1. 1941

Buy a Print  

Keywords - refine your search by combining multiple keywords below.