Jean du Mas de l'Isle, died 1495, Councillor of Charles VIII [obverse], 1494/1495. Creator: Niccolo Fiorentino.

Jean du Mas de l'Isle, died 1495, Councillor of Charles VIII [obverse], 1494/1495. Creator: Niccolo Fiorentino.

2-812-699 - Heritage Art/Heritage Images

Jean du Mas de l'Isle, died 1495, Councillor of Charles VIII [obverse], 1494/1495.


Image Details


People Information

Creator
  1. Niccolo Fiorentino, attributed to: Italian: Sculptor, architect
Subject
  1. Jean Du Mas De L'Isle: French: Councillor, chamberlain
People Related
  1. Charles VIII, King of France: French: King

Medium
  1. Bronze

Picture Type
  1. Object
  2. Sculpture

Category Hierarchy

Artistic Representations Portraits

History & Politics Artefacts


Digital Image Size

Pixel Dimensions (W x H) : 4096x4096
File Size : 49,152kb


Aliases

  1. 1957.14.857.a
  1. 44803
  1. 0960020913
  1. 1957.14.857.a
  1. 2-812-699
  1. 2812699

Buy a Print  

Keywords - refine your search by combining multiple keywords below.