'Her Majesty the Queen with the Royal Princesses', c1950. Creator: Lisa Sheridan.

'Her Majesty the Queen with the Royal Princesses', c1950. Creator: Lisa Sheridan.

2-697-086 - The Print Collector/Heritage Images

'Her Majesty the Queen with the Royal Princesses', c1950. The future Queen Elizabeth II (born 1926) with her sister Princess Margaret Rose and their mother. Photographed by Studio Lisa (Lisa Sheridan). [Photochrom Co. Ltd, London & Tunbridge Wells, c1950]


Image Details


People Information

Creator
  1. Lisa Sheridan, attributed to: British: Photographer, Royal Photographer
Subject
  1. Queen Elizabeth II: British: Queen
  2. Queen Elizabeth, the Queen Mother: British: Queen of Britain, monarch
  3. Princess Margaret: British:
People Related
  1. Photochrom Co Ltd of London: British: Publishing company

Medium
  1. Photograph

Picture Type
  1. Portrait
  2. Postcard

Digital Image Size

Pixel Dimensions (W x H) : 6408x3744
File Size : 70,288kb


Aliases

  1. 0580056515
  1. 2-697-086
  1. 2697086

Buy a Print  

Keywords - refine your search by combining multiple keywords below.