Captain Pry, (1873), 1920s. Artist: Unknown

Captain Pry, (1873), 1920s. Artist: Unknown

2-612-981 - The Print Collector/Heritage Images

Captain Pry saying goodbye. Pry was born in Tampa in 1826 and was dedicated to the navy. Captain in1850 and on 20 July 1873 he took charge of the'Virginius'. He was executed on 7 November 1873. Cigar card from the History of Cuba, Geografico Universal, Propaganda de los Cigarros Susini y La Corona, Tabacalera Cubana.


Image Details


Aliases

  1. 259
  1. 0580028498
  1. 2-612-981
  1. 2612981

Digital Image Size

Pixel Dimensions (W x H) : 3573x4931
File Size : 17,206kb


People Information

Creator
  1. Unknown, attributed to: :
Subject
  1. Pascual Cervera: :
  2. Captain Pry: : captain

Medium
  1. Photograph

Buy a Print  

Keywords - refine your search by combining multiple keywords below.