Jose-Maria de Heredia, Cuban-born French poet, 1902. Artist: Unknown

Jose-Maria de Heredia, Cuban-born French poet, 1902. Artist: Unknown

2-359-958 - The Print Collector/Heritage Images

Jose-Maria de Heredia, Cuban-born French poet, 1902. A photograph from Album de Photographies dans L'Intimite de Personnages Illustres, 1855-1915, 8th album, Editions MD, Paris.


Image Details


Aliases

  1. 0580022463
  1. 2-359-958
  1. 2359958

Digital Image Size

Pixel Dimensions (W x H) : 3492x5038
File Size : 51,542kb


People Information

Creator
  1. Unknown, attributed to: :
Subject
  1. Jose-Maria de Heredia: Cuban, French: Poet

Medium
  1. Photograph

Picture Type
  1. Portrait

Buy a Print  

Keywords - refine your search by combining multiple keywords below.