Queen Mary with Princess Elizabeth, 1926, (1935). Creator: Unknown.

Queen Mary with Princess Elizabeth, 1926, (1935).  Creator: Unknown.

2-715-388 - The Print Collector/Heritage Images

Queen Mary with Princess Elizabeth, 1926, (1935). Mary of Teck (1867-1953) with her first granddaughter, the future Queen Elizabeth II, born on 21 April 1926. From "The Silver Jubilee Book - The Story of 25 Eventful Years in Pictures". [Odhams Press Ltd., London, 1935]


Image Details


People Information

Creator
  1. Unknown, attributed to: :
Subject
  1. Queen Mary: German, British: Queen of Britain, Consort of George V
  2. Queen Elizabeth II: British: Queen
People Related
  1. Odhams Press Ltd: British: Publishers, publisher, publishing company

Medium
  1. Photograph

Picture Type
  1. Portrait

Digital Image Size

Pixel Dimensions (W x H) : 4079x5478
File Size : 65,464kb


Aliases

  1. 0580063705
  1. 2-715-388
  1. 2715388

Buy a Print  

Keywords - refine your search by combining multiple keywords below.