'A Royal Smile. H.R.H. Princess Elizabeth', c1929. Creator: Marcus Adams.

'A Royal Smile. H.R.H. Princess Elizabeth', c1929. Creator: Marcus Adams.

2-696-937 - The Print Collector/Heritage Images

'A Royal Smile. H.R.H. Princess Elizabeth', c1929. The future Queen Elizabeth II (born 1926) aged about three years old. [Raphael Tuck & Sons Ltd., London, c1929]


Image Details


People Information

Creator
  1. Marcus Adams, attributed to: British: Photographer
Subject
  1. Queen Elizabeth II: British: Queen
People Related
  1. Raphael Tuck & Sons: British: Printing/publishing company

Medium
  1. Photograph

Picture Type
  1. Portrait
  2. Postcard

Digital Image Size

Pixel Dimensions (W x H) : 3828x5916
File Size : 66,348kb


Aliases

  1. 0580056512
  1. 2-696-937
  1. 2696937

Buy a Print  

Keywords - refine your search by combining multiple keywords below.