'Their Majesties the King & Queen with Princess Elizabeth at Craigweil House, Bognor', c1930. Creator: Unknown.

'Their Majesties the King & Queen with Princess Elizabeth at Craigweil House, Bognor', c1930. Creator: Unknown.

2-696-823 - The Print Collector/Heritage Images

'Their Majesties the King & Queen with the little Princess Elizabeth at Craigweil House, Bognor', c1930. King George V (1865-1936), and Queen Mary of Teck (1867-1953) with their granddaughter the future Queen Elizabeth II (born 1926). [King & Wilson, Bognor, c1930]


Image Details


People Information

Creator
  1. Unknown, attributed to: :
Subject
  1. King George V: British: King, emperor
  2. Queen Mary: German, British: Queen of Britain, Consort of George V
  3. Queen Elizabeth II: British: Queen

Medium
  1. Photograph

Picture Type
  1. Portrait
  2. Postcard

Geographic Hierarchy

World Europe United Kingdom England West Sussex Bognor Regis

  1. 50 47 00 N , 000 39 00 W

Digital Image Size

Pixel Dimensions (W x H) : 3818x5493
File Size : 61,443kb


Aliases

  1. 0580056498
  1. 2-696-823
  1. 2696823

Buy a Print  

Keywords - refine your search by combining multiple keywords below.