'Her Majesty the Queen with her Mistress of the Robes and the six Maids of Honour', 1953. Artist: Sterling Henry Nahum Baron.

'Her Majesty the Queen with her Mistress of the Robes and the six Maids of Honour', 1953. Artist: Sterling Henry Nahum Baron.

2-693-455 - The Print Collector/Heritage Images

'Her Majesty the Queen with her Mistress of the Robes and the six Maids of Honour', 1953. Elizabeth II (born 1926), Queen of the United Kingdom and the other Commonwealth realms, was crowned on 2 June 1953 at Westminster Abbey in London. From The Queen Elizabeth Coronation Souvenir. [London, 1953]


Image Details


People Information

Creator
  1. Sterling Henry Nahum Baron, attributed to: British: Photographer, Royal Photographer
Subject
  1. Queen Elizabeth II: British: Queen

Picture Type
  1. Portrait

Digital Image Size

Pixel Dimensions (W x H) : 4661x3402
File Size : 46,456kb


Aliases

  1. 0580056202
  1. 2-693-455
  1. 2693455

Buy a Print  

Keywords - refine your search by combining multiple keywords below.