Queen Elizabeth II, 1953. Artist: Sterling Henry Nahum Baron.

Queen Elizabeth II, 1953. Artist: Sterling Henry Nahum Baron.

2-693-449 - The Print Collector/Heritage Images

Queen Elizabeth II, 1953. Elizabeth II (born 1926), Queen of the United Kingdom and the other Commonwealth realms, was crowned on 2 June 1953 at Westminster Abbey in London. From The Queen Elizabeth Coronation Souvenir. [London, 1953]


Image Details


People Information

Creator
  1. Sterling Henry Nahum Baron, attributed to: British: Photographer, Royal Photographer
Subject
  1. Queen Elizabeth II: British: Queen

Picture Type
  1. Portrait

Digital Image Size

Pixel Dimensions (W x H) : 2968x3688
File Size : 32,069kb


Aliases

  1. 0580056196
  1. 2-693-449
  1. 2693449

Buy a Print  

Keywords - refine your search by combining multiple keywords below.