Princess Margaret cradling her new born son Viscount Linley, 1st January 1961. Artist: Unknown

Princess Margaret cradling her new born son Viscount Linley, 1st January 1961. Artist: Unknown

2-323-140 - Keystone Archives/Heritage Images

Princess Margaret cradling her new born son David Albert Armstrong-Jones (Viscount Linley), 1st January 1961.


Image Details


People Information

Creator
  1. Unknown, attributed to: :
Subject
  1. Princess Margaret: British:
  2. David Armstrong-Jones: English: Vicount

Medium
  1. Photograph

Picture Type
  1. Portrait

Digital Image Size

Pixel Dimensions (W x H) : 3814x4605
File Size : 51,456kb


Aliases

  1. 0650001875
  1. 2-323-140
  1. 2323140

Restrictions
  1. Strictly for Editorial use only.


Keywords - refine your search by combining multiple keywords below.