Queen Elizabeth II's 43rd birthday picture, Buckingham Palace, London, 1969. Artist: Unknown

Queen Elizabeth II's 43rd birthday picture, Buckingham Palace, London, 1969. Artist: Unknown

2-323-005 - Keystone Archives/Heritage Images

Queen Elizabeth II's 43rd birthday picture, Buckingham Palace, London, 1969. The painting in the background is 'The Review of the Fleet at Portsmouth by King George III'.


Image Details


People Information

Creator
  1. Unknown, attributed to: :
Subject
  1. Queen Elizabeth II: British: Queen

Medium
  1. Photograph

Geographic Hierarchy

World Europe United Kingdom England Greater London London

  1. 51 30 51 N , 000 05 35 W

Digital Image Size

Pixel Dimensions (W x H) : 4061x4319
File Size : 51,386kb


Aliases

  1. 0650001740
  1. 2-323-005
  1. 2323005

Restrictions
  1. Strictly for Editorial use only.


Keywords - refine your search by combining multiple keywords below.