The Queen attends a Scout Parade, Windsor Castle, Berkshire, England, 1967. Artist: Unknown

The Queen attends a Scout Parade, Windsor Castle, Berkshire, England, 1967. Artist: Unknown

2-322-869 - Keystone Archives/Heritage Images

The Queen attends a Scout Parade, Windsor Castle, Berkshire, England, 1967. Queen Elizabeth II (born 1926) meeting Miss Jacqueline Nurse, a cub scout from Trinidad.


Image Details


People Information

Creator
  1. Unknown, attributed to: :
Subject
  1. Queen Elizabeth II: British: Queen

Medium
  1. Photograph

Picture Type
  1. Portrait

Geographic Hierarchy

World West Indies

  1. ,

Digital Image Size

Pixel Dimensions (W x H) : 4907x3561
File Size : 51,193kb


Aliases

  1. 0650001600
  1. 2-322-869
  1. 2322869

Restrictions
  1. Strictly for Editorial use only.


Keywords - refine your search by combining multiple keywords below.