Viscount Linley on his first birthday, 1962. Artist: Unknown

Viscount Linley on his first birthday, 1962. Artist: Unknown

2-322-550 - Keystone Archives/Heritage Images

Viscount Linley on his first birthday, 1962. A birthday picture of Viscount Linley taken by his father, Lord Snowdon, at Kensington Palace.


Image Details


People Information

Creator
  1. Unknown, attributed to: :
Subject
  1. David Armstrong-Jones: English: Vicount

Medium
  1. Photograph

Picture Type
  1. Portrait

Digital Image Size

Pixel Dimensions (W x H) : 3571x4948
File Size : 51,766kb


Aliases

  1. 0650001279
  1. 2-322-550
  1. 2322550

Restrictions
  1. Strictly for Editorial use only.


Keywords - refine your search by combining multiple keywords below.