Lady Sarah Armstrong-Jones arrives at Prince Edward's birthday party, March 1965. Artist: Unknown

Lady Sarah Armstrong-Jones arrives at Prince Edward's birthday party, March 1965. Artist: Unknown

2-322-539 - Keystone Archives/Heritage Images

Lady Sarah Armstrong-Jones arrives at Prince Edward's birthday party, March 1965. The one year old daughter of Princess Margaret and Lord Snowdon at her cousin's first birthday party at Buckingham Palace.


Image Details


People Information

Creator
  1. Unknown, attributed to: :
Subject
  1. Lady Sarah Chatto: British:

Medium
  1. Photograph

Picture Type
  1. Portrait

Digital Image Size

Pixel Dimensions (W x H) : 3573x4923
File Size : 51,533kb


Aliases

  1. 0650001268
  1. 2-322-539
  1. 2322539

Restrictions
  1. Strictly for Editorial use only.


Keywords - refine your search by combining multiple keywords below.