Nancy Reagan at the wedding of Prince Charles and Lady Diana, London, 1981. Artist: Unknown

Nancy Reagan at the wedding of Prince Charles and Lady Diana, London, 1981. Artist: Unknown

1-652-121 - Keystone Archives/Heritage Images

Nancy Reagan at the wedding of Prince Charles and Lady Diana, London, 1981. American First Lady Nancy Reagan (born 1921) attends the royal wedding.


Image Details


Aliases

  1. 0650000675
  1. 1-652-121
  1. 1652121

Digital Image Size

Pixel Dimensions (W x H) : 4681x3733
File Size : 51,194kb


People Information

Creator
  1. Unknown, attributed to: :
Subject
  1. Ronald Reagan: American: President
  2. Nancy Reagan: American: actress, First Lady
People Related
  1. Prince Charles: British: Prince of Wales
  2. Princess Diana: British: Princess of Wales

Medium
  1. Photograph

Picture Type
  1. Portrait

Restrictions
  1. Strictly for Editorial use only.


Keywords - refine your search by combining multiple keywords below.