Sir Winston Churchill waving from his Hyde Park Gate window on his 89th birthday, 1963. Artist: Unknown

Sir Winston Churchill waving from his Hyde Park Gate window on his 89th birthday, 1963. Artist: Unknown

1-651-727 - Keystone Archives/Heritage Images

Sir Winston Churchill waving from his Hyde Park Gate window on his 89th birthday, 1963.


Image Details


People Information

Creator
  1. Unknown, attributed to: :
Subject
  1. Sir Winston Churchill: British: Politician, Prime Minister, artist, painter

Medium
  1. Photograph

Picture Type
  1. Portrait

Geographic Hierarchy

World Europe United Kingdom England Greater London London City of Westminster Westminster

  1. 51 29 09 N , 000 08 01 W

Category Hierarchy

People Famous People

Artistic Representations Portraits

History & Politics Politics Politicians


Digital Image Size

Pixel Dimensions (W x H) : 4788x3645
File Size : 51,130kb


Aliases

  1. 0650000275
  1. 1-651-727
  1. 1651727

Restrictions
  1. Strictly for Editorial use only.


Keywords - refine your search by combining multiple keywords below.